Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Striking Showcase

2026-06-26

ID: #720196

Listed In : Business & Services

Business Description

Striking Showcase is the first college recruiting platform built exclusively for competitive bowlers. Founded by two-time National Champion, World Champion, and USBC Hall of Famer Diandra Asbaty, the platform helps youth bowlers ages 14 to 20 build standout recruiting profiles and connect directly with college coaches across NCAA Division I, II, and III, NAIA, and NJCAA programs. Athletes showcase their averages, high games, tournament results, equipment, academics, and highlight video in one professional profile, while verified college coaches discover talent and reach out to recruits directly. Striking Showcase turns a bowler's hard work on the lanes into real recruiting opportunities. Show off. Get recruited.

Business Hours

Monday : 12:00 - 23:00

Tuesday : 12:00 - 23:00

Wednesday : 12:00 - 23:00

Thursday : 12:00 - 23:00

Friday : 12:00 - 23:00

Saturday : 12:00 - 23:00

Sunday : 12:00 - 23:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Striking Showcase provide?
Striking Showcase provides bowling recruiting platform, college bowling scholarships​, NCAA bowling recruiting, women's bowling colleges.
Where is Striking Showcase located?
Striking Showcase is located at 2917 S. Hillock Ave, Chicago, Illinois - 60608.
How can customers contact Striking Showcase?
Customers can contact Striking Showcase by phone at 123456789.
Does Striking Showcase have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Striking Showcase is https://strikingshowcase.com/.
Does Striking Showcase provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Striking Showcase via email at [email protected].
What are the business hours of Striking Showcase?
Monday 12:00 - 23:00, Tuesday 12:00 - 23:00, Wednesday 12:00 - 23:00, Thursday 12:00 - 23:00, Friday 12:00 - 23:00, Saturday 12:00 - 23:00, Sunday 12:00 - 23:00.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!