Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Sudbury Masonry Services

2025-05-15

ID: #573754

Listed In : Construction

Business Description

For more than a decade, Sudbury Masonry Services has been the trusted provider of premium stonework, brickwork, and concrete solutions for residential and commercial properties throughout the Greater Sudbury region. Our company combines technical mastery with our customer’s vision to build installations that enhance both the structural integrity and visual appeal of the properties we service.
Our staff have the skilled hands of experienced craftsmen who bring more than 10 years of practical expertise to every project.

The scope of our services are masonry solutions for both exterior and interior applications. We specialize in designing and constructing stone retaining walls that manage landscape elevations while providing aesthetic enhancement. Our fireplace construction and renovation services create striking focal points in living spaces, combining visual impact with efficient heat distribution. Chimney repair represents another area of expertise, where we address deteriorating mortar, damaged components, and structural weaknesses to ensure safe, reliable operation.

Exterior finishing constitutes a significant portion of our business, with stucco application providing buildings with weather-resistant textures and finishes. Our concrete installations transform outdoor areas into functional, attractive spaces that complement building styles to withstand Northern Ontario's climate challenges.
What separates Sudbury Masonry Services is our unwavering commitment to project completion and customer satisfaction. We follow through ensuring the finished product meets our standards while exceeding client expectations. This dedication to excellence extends to our communication practices, where transparent discussions about technical processes, realistic timelines, and honest pricing form the foundation of our client relationships.

We believe that superior masonry work should provide excellent value without excessive cost, which is why we offer reasonable rates that accurately reflect materials, labor, and expertise without unnecessary markup.

Address: 767 Barry Downe Rd Unit 203, Sudbury, Ontario, P3A 3T6, Canada

Business Hours

Monday : 08:00 - 17:30

Tuesday : 08:00 - 17:30

Wednesday : 08:00 - 17:30

Thursday : 08:00 - 17:30

Friday : 08:00 - 17:30

Saturday : 08:00 - 17:30

Sunday : 08:00 - 17:30

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sudbury Masonry Services located?
Sudbury Masonry Services is located at 767 Barry Downe Rd Unit 203, Sudbury, Ontario - P3A 3T6.
How can customers contact Sudbury Masonry Services?
Customers can contact Sudbury Masonry Services by phone at 705-242-7896.
Does Sudbury Masonry Services have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Sudbury Masonry Services is https://sudburymasonryservices.com.
Does Sudbury Masonry Services provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Sudbury Masonry Services via email at [email protected].
What are the business hours of Sudbury Masonry Services?
Monday 08:00 - 17:30, Tuesday 08:00 - 17:30, Wednesday 08:00 - 17:30, Thursday 08:00 - 17:30, Friday 08:00 - 17:30, Saturday 08:00 - 17:30, Sunday 08:00 - 17:30.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!