Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

The Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL)

2024-05-10

ID: #467382

Listed In : Medical

Business Description

Dr James Tan is a skilled ACL surgeon in Singapore with specialized expertise in knee surgery and sports medicine. He is known for his effective and personalized approach when treating each patient. Dr Tan has over a decade of experience in sports surgery and exercise medicine with a focus on ACL injuries. He has also undergone specialized training at the Department of Sports Orthopedics at the Technical University of Munich (Germany), chaired and instructed at numerous orthopedic workshops and seminars in China, South Korea, India, Thailand, Malaysia, and Singapore. Additionally, he has managed ACL injuries of athletes and footballers from the Singapore National Teams and the Premier League, contributing to their successful return to sports.

Business Hours

Monday : 09:00 - 17:00

Tuesday : 09:00 - 17:00

Wednesday : 09:00 - 17:00

Thursday : 09:00 - 17:00

Friday : 09:00 - 17:00

Saturday - Closed

Sunday - Closed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is The Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL) located?
The Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL) is located at 1, orchard boulevard #09-06, Singapore - 248649.
How can customers contact The Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL)?
Customers can contact The Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL) by phone at 8028 4572.
Does The Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL) have an official website?
Yes, the official website of The Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL) is https://www.aclinjury.sg/.
Does The Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL) provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact The Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL) via email at [email protected].
What are the business hours of The Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL)?
Monday 09:00 - 17:00, Tuesday 09:00 - 17:00, Wednesday 09:00 - 17:00, Thursday 09:00 - 17:00, Friday 09:00 - 17:00, Saturday Closed, Sunday Closed.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!